You are here:
Elected Officials
​View printable list of officials here.
  
  
  
  
collapse ElectSeq : 1 (4)
collapse Office/Term : US Congress Dist. 3 (2-Year) (1)
Walter JonesRepublican2014Congressional District 3
collapse Office/Term : US Congress Dist. 7 (2-Year) (1)
Mike McIntyreDemocrat2014Congressional District 7
collapse Office/Term : US Senator (6-Year) (2)
Kay HaganDemocrat2014
Richard BurrRepublican2016
collapse ElectSeq : 2 (1)
collapse Office/Term : Governor (4-Year) (1)
Pat McCroryRepublican2016
collapse ElectSeq : 3 (2)
collapse Office/Term : NC Senate Dist. 8 (2-Year) (1)
Bill RabonRepublican2014Senate District 8
collapse Office/Term : NC Senate Dist. 9 (2-Year) (1)
Thom GoolsbyRepublican2014Senate District 9
collapse ElectSeq : 5 (1)
collapse Office/Term : NC House Dist. 18 (2-Year) (1)
Susi HamiltonDemocrat2014NC House 18
collapse ElectSeq : 6 (2)
collapse Office/Term : NC House Dist. 19 (2-Year) (1)
Ted Davis, Jr.Republican2014NC House 19
collapse Office/Term : NC House Dist. 20 (2-Year) (1)
Rick CatlinRepublican2014NC House 20
collapse ElectSeq : 7 (1)
collapse Office/Term : Superior Court Judge Dist. 5A (8-Year) (1)
Phyllis GorhamDemocrat2016Judicial District 5A
collapse ElectSeq : 8 (1)
collapse Office/Term : Superior Court Judge Dist. 5B (8-Year) (1)
W. Allen CobbDemocrat2018Judicial District 5B
collapse ElectSeq : 10 (1)
collapse Office/Term : Superior Court Judge Dist. 5C (8-Year) (1)
Jay D. HockenburyRepublican2018Judicial District 5C
collapse ElectSeq : 11 (9)
collapse Office/Term : District Court Judge Dist. 5 (4-Year) (9)
Rebecca W. BlackmoreDemocrat2014
Robin Robinson (Appointed to fill Carroll seat)Non-Partisan2016
J.H. Corpening, II (Chief)Democrat2016
Sandra Ray CrinerRepublican2016
Melinda H. CrouchDemocrat2014
Richard Russell DavisDemocrat2016
James H. Faison, IIIDemocrat2014
Jeffrey E. Noecker (Holt Seat)Democrat2016
Chad HogstonRepublican2014
collapse ElectSeq : 12 (1)
collapse Office/Term : Clerk of Superior Court (4 Year) (1)
Jan G. KennedyRepublican2014
collapse ElectSeq : 13 (1)
collapse Office/Term : Register of Deeds (4-Year) (1)
Tammy T. BeasleyRepublican2016
collapse ElectSeq : 14 (1)
collapse Office/Term : District Attorney Dist. 5 (4-Year) (1)
Benjamin R. DavidDemocrat2014
collapse ElectSeq : 15 (1)
collapse Office/Term : Sheriff (4-Year) (1)
Ed McMahonDemocrat2014
collapse ElectSeq : 16 (5)
collapse Office/Term : County Commissioner (4 Year) (5)
Thomas WolfeRepublican2014
Brian BergerRepublican2014
Beth Dawson (Vice Chair)Republican2016
Jonathan Barfield, Jr.Democrat2016
1 - 30Next